Full House (2004)

By Foolish Asian Drama Life - agosto 30, 2018

Title: Full House 풀하우스 

Also known as: Pool Ha-woo-seu 

Genre: Romance, Comedy

Episodes: 16

Director: Pyo Min Soo

Network: KBS2

Broadcast period: 2004-Jul-14 to 2004-Sep-02


- Related to (link) 

 Full House (2004)

 Full House Take 2

 Full House วุ่นนัก รักเต็มบ้าน (2014)

Full House (2018)


CAST

Song Hye-kyo as Han Ji-eun

An optimistic and cheerful girl who lives in the "Full House", which she inherited from her parents.

She is an aspiring writer.

She ends up marrying Young-jae under a contract marriage in order to keep the "Full House", but later falls in love with him.

Bi Rain as Lee Young-jae

A popular Korean actor. Though appearing to be egotistical and stubborn, he cares deeply for his friends.

He possess secret unrequited feelings for his childhood friend, Hye-won but later falls in love with Ji-eun.

He has a fragile relationship with his father, who is a doctor.

Han Eun-jung as Kang Hye-won

A close family friend of Young-jae, who knows him since childhood.

Working as a fashion designer, she also designs most of Young-jae’s clothes.

With her wealth and looks, she is accustomed to attention from men, but has ever only loved Yoo Min-hyuk.

She is selfish and manipulative, and attempts to hold on to Min-hyuk and Young-jae at the same time.

Kim Sung-soo as Yoo Min-hyuk

A ladies' man, he is smart and rich, but remains detached from people because of his busy lifestyle.

He is also close friends with Young-jae, who confides in him his feelings for Han Ji-eun. Min-hyuk is a director of a large media company.

He develops feelings for Han Ji-eun, and tries to get her to like him.

Eventually, he sees that she can love no one else but Lee Young-jae.


Jang Yong as Mr. Lee, Young-jae's father

Sunwoo Eun-sook as Mrs. Kim, Young-jae's mother

Kim Ji-young as Young-jae's grandmother

Lee Young-eun as Yang Hee-jin, Ji-eun's friend

Kang Do-han as Shin Dong-wook, Hee-jin's husband

Im Ye-jin as Dae Pyo, Young-jae's manager

PLOT – TRAMA

Han Ji Eun, an aspiring scriptwriter, lives in a house called "Full House" built by her late father.

One day, her two best friends trick her into believing she has won a free vacation. While she is away, they sell her house.

On the plane, she meets a famous actor named Lee Young Jae.

Through comedic events, they get acquainted during her vacation and when she returns, she discovers her house has been sold to him.
Though they don't get along with each other, as she is messy and he has a bad temper and likes cleanliness, they agreed to live with each other.

At first, Ji Eun works as his maid in order to buy her house back, but because of Young Jae's wish to make the love of his life, Kang Hye Won jealous, they get married.

They set up a contract for the marriage to last six months.

During that time, complications arise and Ji Eun and Young Jae become attracted to each other.

AWARDS

Risultati immagini per 2004 KBS Drama Awards Risultati immagini per 2004 KBS Drama Awards

2004 KBS Drama Awards

Top Excellence Award, Actress - Song Hye-kyo

Excellence Award, Actor - Rain

Popularity Award, Actor - Rain

Popularity Award, Actress - Song Hye-kyo

Best Couple - Rain and Song Hye-kyo


OST

  1. Full House (Inst.)
  2. 운명 [Fate] - WHY
  3. Forever (Inst.)
  4. I Think I - Byul
  5. 시 (Inst.)
  6. 친구란 말 [The End of Being Friends] - Noel
  7. 운명 [Fate] (Full Slow Inst.)
  8. Blue Hills (Inst.)
  9. 운명 [Fate] (Slow Ver.)
  10. I Think I Love You (Guitar Inst.)
  11. 늦게 핀 사랑 (Too Late) [Love Bloomed Late (Too Late)] - G-Soul
  12. Forever - WHY
  13. 운명 [Fate] (Semi Slow Inst.)
  14. Love at the Gate (Inst.)
  15. 고마워할게요 [I'm Thankful] - Byul
  16. 늦게 핀 사랑 (Too Late) [Love Bloomed Late (Too Late)] (Violin Inst.)
  17. Amazing Love (Inst.)
  18. Paradiso (Inst.)
  19. 운명 [Fate] (Inst.)
  20. 처음 그 자리에 [The First Time in the First Place] - Lee Boram
  21. 타이틀셔플 (허밍)
  22. 샤랄라 (허밍)

NOTES

Based on the Manga, Full House  by Won Soo-yeon


DRAMA LINK (Eng Sub)

https://kissasian.es/Drama/Full-House


LOCANDINE - PHOTO PREVIEW

Risultati immagini per Full House (2004)Risultati immagini per Full House (2004)


Risultati immagini per Full House 풀하우스

Immagine correlata

Immagine correlata

Immagine correlata

Risultati immagini per Full House (2004)

Immagine correlata

Immagine correlata


Risultati immagini per Full House 풀하우스

Immagine correlata

  • Share:

You Might Also Like

0 comentários